Estimated Value: $598,000 - $633,681
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 S 1260 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $623,670, approximately $226 per square foot. 8754 S 1260 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Mcqueen Eli and Mcqueen Candace B
Bought by
Mcqueen Eli and Mcqueen Candace B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Teran Robert D and Teran Marva B
Bought by
Mcqueen Eli and Mc Queen Candace B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,045
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Eli | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Mcqueen Eli | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Mcqueen Eli | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Eli | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $531,000 | $198,200 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $521,000 | $185,900 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $517,700 | $176,700 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $526,300 | $173,300 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $383,300 | $145,000 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $350,600 | $145,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $326,100 | $136,800 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $282,400 | $136,800 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $265,200 | $136,800 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $250,400 | $136,800 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $233,400 | $138,200 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $223,200 | $134,100 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map