Estimated Value: $665,000 - $780,279
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 Snowbird Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $734,820, approximately $457 per square foot. 8754 Snowbird Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Hesterman Mark K
Bought by
Hesterman Mark Kevin and Hesterman Mary Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Hesterman Mark K and Ashley Hesterman M
Bought by
Hesterman Mark K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,253
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$730,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Blomquist Philip
Bought by
Hesterman Mark K and Ashley Hesterman M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,936
Interest Rate
8.32%
Estimated Equity
$723,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Hesterman Barbara
Bought by
Blomquist Philip and Tidewater Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesterman Mark Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Hesterman Mark K | -- | Superior Title | |
| Hesterman Mark K | -- | -- | |
| Blomquist Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesterman Mark K | $20,000 | |
| Open | Hesterman Mark K | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $680,800 | $267,100 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $528 | $678,100 | $257,100 | $421,000 |
| 2023 | $105 | $579,800 | $247,200 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $105 | $584,800 | $242,400 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $621 | $482,600 | $184,900 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $9 | $364,600 | $184,900 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $160 | $350,300 | $174,400 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $342,500 | $174,400 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $307,800 | $174,400 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $303,300 | $157,200 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $73 | $270,200 | $174,400 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $257,100 | $169,700 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map