8755 Ferrara Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $623,311 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8755 Ferrara Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $668,078, approximately $336 per square foot. 8755 Ferrara Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Dambrosio Frank and Dambrosio Jeanene M Helbig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,377
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,701
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambrosio Frank | $391,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dambrosio Frank | $313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $539,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $490,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $445,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $405,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $368,570 | $74,294 | $294,276 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $356,545 | $72,990 | $283,555 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $355,275 | $82,114 | $273,161 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $353,423 | $92,281 | $261,142 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $363,112 | $100,362 | $262,750 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $364,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $334,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $314,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map