Estimated Value: $451,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8755 S 1540 E, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $532,674, approximately $532 per square foot. 8755 S 1540 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Rosol Genevieve Marie
Bought by
Rosol Genevieve Maire and Genevieve Maire Rosol Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosol Genevieve Maire | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $453,800 | $174,800 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $424,300 | $163,400 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $421,700 | $155,300 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $427,700 | $152,300 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $323,900 | $123,600 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $282,700 | $123,600 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $265,500 | $116,600 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $256,000 | $116,600 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $236,600 | $116,600 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $240,300 | $116,600 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $228,600 | $144,300 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $211,900 | $135,200 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map