8756 SW 6th St Miami, FL 33174
Fontainebleau East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,584 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8756 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174 and is currently estimated at $631,146, approximately $448 per square foot. 8756 SW 6th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Benitez Junarda
Bought by
Benitez Junarda Gonzalez and Benitez Junarda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Carilyn Benitez I
Bought by
Benitez Junarda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,978
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Miranda Jorge L and Miranda Lillian M
Bought by
Benitez Carilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Junarda Gonzalez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benitez Junarda | $56,500 | -- | |