Estimated Value: $572,401
2
Beds
1
Bath
9,058
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8757 Antioch Rd, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $572,401, approximately $63 per square foot. 8757 Antioch Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Yuenkel Enterprises Llc
Bought by
On Top Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Yuenkel Enterprises Llc
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Top Real Estate Llc | $244,000 | Landmark Title | |
| State Of Wisconsin | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,633 | $728,500 | $73,000 | $655,500 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $649,000 | $66,000 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $649,000 | $66,000 | $583,000 |
| 2022 | $9,813 | $580,600 | $64,800 | $515,800 |
| 2021 | $11,852 | $580,600 | $64,800 | $515,800 |
| 2020 | $9,225 | $498,900 | $64,800 | $434,100 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $498,900 | $64,800 | $434,100 |
| 2018 | $8,687 | $442,500 | $61,200 | $381,300 |
| 2017 | $9,314 | $442,500 | $61,200 | $381,300 |
| 2016 | $9,464 | $422,100 | $57,600 | $364,500 |
| 2015 | $8,197 | $422,100 | $57,600 | $364,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $418,500 | $54,000 | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map