8757 Old State Ave Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $219,944 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8757 Old State Ave, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $251,736, approximately $215 per square foot. 8757 Old State Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $105,535 | $105,535 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $106,389 | $106,389 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $86,405 | $86,405 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $69,322 | $69,322 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $57,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $56,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $51,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $48,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $49,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map