Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Milliner-Scudder
Limitless Real Estate
(928) 580-0402
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $345,000
Family home located in Castleview neighborhood is available! It has 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and is almost 1600 square feet. There is large tile throughout the main living spaces, with wood in one bedroom and primary bedroom. Large lot with single AND double gates! Kitchen features a huge pantry, breakfast bar and large window over the sink. New landscaping in front yard. This home is close to schools where children can attend Kindergarten through college! See this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Limitless Real Estate License #SA673452000 Listed on: 03/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceniceros Arlene | $305,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Romero Nancy Lopez | $250,000 | Blueink Title Agency Llc | |
| Castle View Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Gonzalez Gabriel D | $183,770 | Yuma Title | |
| Castle View Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceniceros Arlene | $310,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Nancy Lopez | $7,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Nancy Lopez | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gabriel D | $183,770 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +26.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,888 | $19,087 | $4,231 | $14,856 |
| 2025 | $1,823 | $18,178 | $3,986 | $14,192 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $17,313 | $3,757 | $13,556 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $16,488 | $3,854 | $12,634 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $15,703 | $4,082 | $11,621 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $14,956 | $3,648 | $11,308 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $14,243 | $3,544 | $10,699 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $13,565 | $3,100 | $10,465 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $13,096 | $3,070 | $10,026 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $13,096 | $3,070 | $10,026 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $11,879 | $3,427 | $8,452 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $11,313 | $3,175 | $8,138 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $11,503 | $3,325 | $8,178 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Milliner-Scudder
Limitless Real Estate
(928) 580-0402
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Regina Villanueva - Mendez
Realty One Group Gateway
(760) 455-2853
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karla Leon
HomeSmart
(928) 446-5353
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kassandra Carrazco
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 550-0949
86 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251155
APN: 699-04-131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.