87581 Muse Dr Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87581 Muse Dr, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $390,680, approximately $291 per square foot. 87581 Muse Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Maxwell Construction Inc
Bought by
Delamater Suzanne S and Delamater Maxwell F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,625
Outstanding Balance
$59,031
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamater Suzanne S | $136,250 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delamater Suzanne S | $122,625 |
Source: Public Records