876 Barrymoore Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Barrymoore Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $319,103, approximately $145 per square foot. 876 Barrymoore Loop is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Hutchins Joseph R and Hutchins Judith Ann
Bought by
Hutchins Joseph R and Hutchins Judith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Hutchins Joseph R and Hutchins Judith Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Hoaglin Peggy
Bought by
Hutchins Joseph R and Hutchins Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Seaver George R
Bought by
Hoaglin Peggy and Tymkew Robert M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Joseph R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hutchins Joseph R | $100 | -- | |
| Hutchins Joseph R | $192,000 | Brokers Title Leesburg Llc | |
| Hoaglin Peggy | $167,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Joseph R | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $175,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $170,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $165,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $160,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $156,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $150,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $147,840 | $21,190 | $126,650 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $149,290 | $21,190 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $118,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $117,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $116,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map