876 Chapman Cir Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Chapman Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $223,463, approximately $151 per square foot. 876 Chapman Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $90,720 | $20,000 | $70,720 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $93,520 | $20,000 | $73,520 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $94,040 | $20,000 | $74,040 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $69,320 | $4,160 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $53,640 | $4,160 | $49,480 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $39,840 | $4,160 | $35,680 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $39,280 | $4,160 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $35,480 | $4,160 | $31,320 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $31,600 | $4,160 | $27,440 |
| 2016 | $921 | $28,440 | $4,160 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | $824 | $25,520 | $4,160 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map