NOT LISTED FOR SALE

876 Clints Trail Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated Value: $688,498 - $757,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $704,500 $444 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,322 / mo

271 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Hudson Prairie Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite one-level residence offers comfort and luxury at every turn. Step inside to find a spacious living area featuring a stunning gas fireplace with a beautiful stone surround, perfect for cozy evenings. The home boasts elegant hardwood floors throughout and an owner's suite with a luxurious walk-in marble-tiled bathroom. The oversized garage is fully insulated, heated, and finished with electrical, providing ample space for your vehicles and projects. An additional heated outbuilding with a concrete floor offers versatile extra space. Inside, you'll find stylish barn doors and a cove ceiling in the owner's suite, adding character and charm. The suite also features dual sinks and abundant natural light from numerous windows. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of cabinet space. The mudroom is designed for convenience, with cubbies, panel doors, and additional cabinets for storage. While the main level provides ample living space, the basement is framed for expansion, allowing for the addition of two bedrooms and a bathroom, which would increase the total square footage to 3,170. This home truly has it all! For more details, see the feature sheet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Penman

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6513364835 Listed on: 07/25/2024

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Derrek Tarter

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6513364835

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,044

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2.63

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020105760200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,044

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2.63 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1585
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6513364835
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Full, Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Stone
  • Living Area: 1585
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Other Structures: Pole Building
  • PatioPorchType: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gravel, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Porch, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7153773700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 2.63
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020105760200
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6044
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6044

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$704,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,500
-11.83%
Views
390
Current Estimated Value
$710,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Church Of Christ
Bought by
Nickolaus Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warner Thomas $704,500 Legacy Title
Nickolaus Ryan $76,000 Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nickolaus Ryan $58,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $704,500 -4.1% $444 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $734,900 -2.0% $464 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $749,900 -1.8% $473 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $764,000 -2.6% $482 / Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $784,000 -1.9% $495 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $799,000 -- $504 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,632 $608,100 $125,700 $482,400
2024 $62 $586,200 $125,700 $460,500
2023 $6,044 $586,200 $125,700 $460,500
2022 $1,629 $379,300 $89,700 $289,600
2021 $1,267 $116,800 $89,700 $27,100
2020 $1,242 $89,700 $89,700 $0
2019 $1,194 $89,700 $89,700 $0
2018 $850 $89,700 $89,700 $0
2017 $787 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2016 $787 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2015 $708 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2014 $669 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2013 $686 $47,200 $47,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6574992

NorthstarMLS

APN: 020-1057-60-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.