876 E 21st St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 E 21st St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $445,499, approximately $172 per square foot. 876 E 21st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Valentine Karline
Bought by
Valentine Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Barnes Shannon
Bought by
Valentine Karline Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Odgen City Corpo4ratin
Bought by
Valentine Karline and Bames Shamon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Benjamin
Bought by
Ogden City Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laura Valentine Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valentine Karline Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valentine Karline | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Ogden City Corporation | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentine Karline Ann | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Karline | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $264,964 | $69,431 | $195,533 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $180,399 | $69,430 | $110,969 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $167,750 | $57,901 | $109,849 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $185,350 | $52,335 | $133,015 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $250,000 | $54,367 | $195,633 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $191,000 | $42,682 | $148,318 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $182,000 | $37,533 | $144,467 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $151,000 | $32,316 | $118,684 |
| 2017 | $748 | $132,400 | $32,316 | $100,084 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $45,485 | $15,489 | $29,996 |
| 2014 | $823 | $45,485 | $13,721 | $31,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map