876 E 237th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 E 237th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $103,470, approximately $139 per square foot. 876 E 237th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ammons Tanja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Hornacky John
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Prostor John
Bought by
Hornacky John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1980
Sold by
Prostor John and Prostor Clara M
Bought by
Prostor John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Prostor John and Prostor Clara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Tanja | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Hornacky John | $69,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Prostor John | -- | -- | |
| Prostor John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hornacky John | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $28,315 | $9,590 | $18,725 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $28,315 | $9,590 | $18,725 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $21,460 | $7,560 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $21,455 | $7,560 | $13,895 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $21,460 | $7,560 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $16,280 | $5,740 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $46,500 | $16,400 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $16,280 | $5,740 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $12,880 | $3,780 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $12,880 | $3,780 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $12,880 | $3,780 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $12,880 | $3,780 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map