876 E Lindsten Dr Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,425
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 E Lindsten Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $603,587, approximately $248 per square foot. 876 E Lindsten Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Knaust William R
Bought by
Knaust William R and Knaust Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,369
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Knaust Jennifer and Knaust William R
Bought by
Knaust William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,369
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Knaust Jennifer and Knaust William R
Bought by
Knaust William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Knaust William R and Knaust Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,462
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Froehlich Genice and Holland Rodney L
Bought by
National Residential Nominess Services I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaust William R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Knaust William R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Knaust William R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Knaust William R | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Knaust William R | $179,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| National Residential Nominess Services I | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knaust William R | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knaust William R | $174,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,681 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,558 | $51,897 | $9,000 | $42,897 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $53,971 | $9,000 | $44,971 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $40,012 | $4,284 | $35,728 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $17,900 | $4,000 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map