876 Marengo St Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $547,025 - $712,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Marengo St, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $605,008, approximately $459 per square foot. 876 Marengo St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Indian Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Steed Rufus G
Bought by
Steed Rufus G and Steed Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steed Rufus G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steed Rufus G | $508,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $471,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $502 | $407,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $474 | $344,100 | $186,500 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $430 | $344,100 | $186,500 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $831 | $344,100 | $186,500 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $387 | $372,200 | $216,500 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $387 | $353,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $335,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $314,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $312,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map