NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $465,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

- 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. Master suite with giant walk-in closet and private modern bath. Two other bedrooms share a bathroom, other half bath on the 1st floor. Ample space for family living and guests. Located in a beautiful 2025 new built Highland Oaks community in Pompano Beach.
- 1,700 sq. ft. of modern living space Bright, open floor plan with high-quality finishes. House with lake view and sidewalks, great for a morning walk.
- Private backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxation.
-1-Car garage and spacious driveway parking. Guest parking first-come first serve.
- Equipped with European-style kitchen with dishwasher, oven, microwave, in-unit laundry, SmartHome Lock system and security cameras around the house.
- Desirable neighborhood, family-friendly area with a strong sense of community.
- Prime location: Easy access to major highways, nearby restaurants, Publix, hospitals (Broward) , shopping (Pompano Towne center), TopGolf and universities (FAU, NSU) . Only 7 mins drive to the beach and Pompano Beach Pier - fishing spots, seafood places.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Huynh Trung Nguyen Minh and Tran Tram Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
$444,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,192
Outstanding Balance
$358,732
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,331

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huynh Trung Nguyen Minh $453,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Huynh Trung Nguyen Minh $453,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huynh Trung Nguyen Minh $363,192
Closed Huynh Trung Nguyen Minh $363,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $3,300 -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $3,300 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Rent $3,300 +1.5% --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market $3,250 -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Rent $3,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $655 $411,270 $13,440 $397,830
2025 $655 $408,810 $13,440 $395,370
2024 -- $32,550 $32,550 --
2023 -- $30,490 $30,490 --
2022 -- $30,490 $30,490 --
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.