N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,235,000
Exclusive Key West style villa in Sea Colony, a commun on St Augustine Beach. Upgr galore: wood floors, stainless appli, granite,water softener, alarm system that can be monitored any place by remote,top of the line carpet,trim, and built-ins. GE profile appliance come with the chef's kitchen with Island. Upscale custom granite counters. Guest bedroom has a cozy reading nook. Custom bead bd make this beautiful home, just steps from the ocean make you feel like you have arrived.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binsfield Cory P | $805,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Wagner Lawrence David | $510,000 | Attorney | |
| Walker Ruth A | $530,000 | Island Title St Augustine Ll | |
| Lauer Annesa Denune | $520,000 | Attorney | |
| Mckenzie John David | $519,900 | Ponte Vedra Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binsfield Cory P | $603,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Lawrence David | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Ruth A | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie John David | $415,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $805,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $799,000 | -0.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $805,000 | +57.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | $510,000 | -8.8% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $559,000 | +5.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $530,000 | -6.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $565,000 | +8.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,222 | $859,567 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,098 | $836,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,098 | $813,381 | $235,200 | $578,181 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $797,622 | $235,200 | $562,422 |
| 2022 | $12,412 | $805,346 | $235,200 | $570,146 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $466,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,019 | $459,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $449,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $441,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,586 | $508,955 | $190,000 | $318,955 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $432,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $435,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,834 | $432,073 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
108 in this area
8,393 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ali Burchfield
Watson Realty Corp (A1A)
(904) 669-0558
8 in this area
111 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Roy Barnes, Jr
St Augustine Realty
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1125322
APN: 174191-8070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.