876 Princeton Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Princeton Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $420,227, approximately $244 per square foot. 876 Princeton Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2005
Sold by
Solis Nieves Shirley and Nieves Francisco J
Bought by
Nieves Francisco J and Solis Nieves Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,370
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Banyan Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Nieves Francisco J and Nieves Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,256
Interest Rate
5.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Francisco J | -- | Elite Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Nieves Francisco J | $162,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History