876 Rogers St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Rogers St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $86,332, approximately $46 per square foot. 876 Rogers St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including East Broadway Elementary School, Waite High School, and L. Hollingworth School For Talented And Gifted.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Jasinski Stephen
Bought by
Perez Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,426
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,906
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria I | $15,000 | Louisville Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Maria I | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,185 | $5,040 | $12,145 |
| 2024 | $580 | $17,185 | $5,040 | $12,145 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $14,630 | $4,445 | $10,185 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $14,630 | $4,445 | $10,185 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $14,630 | $4,445 | $10,185 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $12,670 | $3,815 | $8,855 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $12,670 | $3,815 | $8,855 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $12,670 | $3,815 | $8,855 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $12,390 | $3,745 | $8,645 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $35,400 | $10,700 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $35,400 | $10,700 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $764 | $12,150 | $3,680 | $8,470 |
| 2013 | $764 | $12,150 | $3,680 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map