876 Rudder Way Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Rudder Way, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $583,532, approximately $377 per square foot. 876 Rudder Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Peach Ruby E
Bought by
Arnwine Bejetta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,909
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Peach Dale H
Bought by
Peach Ruby E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Peach Dale H
Bought by
Peach Dale H and Peach Ruby E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnwine Bejetta J | $320,000 | -- | |
| Peach Ruby E | -- | -- | |
| Peach Dale H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnwine Bejetta J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Peach Ruby E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $443,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $413,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $383,800 | $207,500 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $383,800 | $207,500 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $392,200 | $217,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $351,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $319,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map