876 Rutter Ave Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $295,650 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Rutter Ave, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $342,163, approximately $122 per square foot. 876 Rutter Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St. Hedwig Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Evans Jack L
Bought by
Evans Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1980
Bought by
Evans Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Carol M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Jack | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,568 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2025 | $4,551 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $172,500 | $44,600 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map