8760 Hillsville Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $204,746 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8760 Hillsville Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $239,187, approximately $166 per square foot. 8760 Hillsville Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Bivins Laura H
Bought by
Bivins Laura H and Bivins Richard Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivins Laura H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $163,280 | $50,600 | $112,680 |
| 2024 | $594 | $163,280 | $50,600 | $112,680 |
| 2023 | $594 | $163,280 | $50,600 | $112,680 |
| 2022 | $454 | $102,540 | $23,000 | $79,540 |
| 2021 | $454 | $102,540 | $23,000 | $79,540 |
| 2020 | $451 | $102,540 | $23,000 | $79,540 |
| 2019 | $446 | $102,540 | $23,000 | $79,540 |
| 2018 | $451 | $100,300 | $17,000 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $877 | $100,303 | $17,000 | $83,303 |
| 2015 | $879 | $100,303 | $17,000 | $83,303 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,303 | $17,000 | $83,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map