8760 Rutgers St Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,395 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8760 Rutgers St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $455,849, approximately $492 per square foot. 8760 Rutgers St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Crown Pointe Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Tucker C
Bought by
Thompson Tucker C and Thompson Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Outstanding Balance
$223,081
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Shaw John V and Shaw Mary E
Bought by
Thompson Tucker C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tucker C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Tucker C | $189,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tucker C | $298,300 | |
| Closed | Thompson Tucker C | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Thompson Tucker C | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $30,920 | $6,090 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $24,290 | $6,120 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $24,290 | $6,120 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $23,920 | $6,290 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $23,920 | $6,290 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $18,590 | $6,050 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $18,590 | $6,050 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $13,610 | $3,020 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $13,610 | $3,020 | $10,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,590 | $2,630 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map