8761 State Route C Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $222,717 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8761 State Route C, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $282,929, approximately $141 per square foot. 8761 State Route C is a home with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $15,050 | $2,280 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $861 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2023 | $805 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2022 | $803 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2021 | $766 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $751 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $753 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2018 | $752 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2017 | $771 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $768 | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,390 | $2,280 | $11,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,480 | $12,000 | $69,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map