S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheri Foster
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $430,000
So many updates in the last 2yrs-New HVAC,vinyl siding,shed,granite countertops, laminate floors, SS microwave, stove & dishwasher. Formal living & dining rooms-updated bathrooms-Kitchen offers granite countertops, white cabinetry, pantry, breakfast bar, updated sink & faucet & is open to family room w/wood burning fireplace & built-ins-finished basement-4 good sized bedrooms-master features large walk-in closet, hardwood floors, remodeled private bath w/ceramic tile flrs, subway tile & ceramic tile shower surround, soaking tub, new vanity w/marble countertop-fully fenced in yard w/deck & shed-convenient location-Worthington schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheri Foster
Keller Williams Greater Cols License #428730 Listed on: 08/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelsey Jones
RealEstate Technology Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Kevin | $222,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Pappas Michael | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Huber Erik R | $180,000 | Title First | |
| Martin Stephanie J | $148,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Perry David L | $103,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ireland Kevin | $211,375 | |
| Closed | Pappas Michael | $140,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Stephanie J | $118,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $222,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $222,500 | +3.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | +48.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -6.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | For Sale | $154,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $112,000 | $43,400 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $112,000 | $43,400 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $112,000 | $43,400 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $76,970 | $22,960 | $54,010 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $76,970 | $22,960 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $76,970 | $22,960 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $63,880 | $19,150 | $44,730 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $63,880 | $19,150 | $44,730 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $63,880 | $19,150 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $54,220 | $14,810 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $54,220 | $14,810 | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $54,220 | $14,810 | $39,410 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $54,215 | $14,805 | $39,410 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheri Foster
Keller Williams Greater Cols
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelsey Jones
RealEstate Technology Partners
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Coutanya Coombs
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217028164
APN: 610-174061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.