8763 Maplewood Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $375,937
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8763 Maplewood Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $360,734, approximately $245 per square foot. 8763 Maplewood Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Hennig Aaron M
Bought by
Lyons Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Hennig Bernadine A
Bought by
Hennig Aaron M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Melinat Carl
Bought by
Hennig Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Susan | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Hennig Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Hennig Aaron | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $175,000 | $34,400 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $160,500 | $31,300 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $140,900 | $24,800 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $131,700 | $22,500 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $126,600 | $20,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $127,100 | $18,800 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $111,600 | $8,800 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map