8764 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,209 - $518,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8764 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $458,552, approximately $156 per square foot. 8764 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Graystone Development Llc
Bought by
Turley Tim A and Turley Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turley Tim A | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $36,887 | $5,867 | $31,020 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $35,783 | $5,953 | $29,830 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $35,713 | $6,406 | $29,307 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $33,672 | $7,478 | $26,194 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $33,672 | $7,478 | $26,194 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $33,672 | $7,478 | $26,194 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $33,624 | $7,467 | $26,157 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $32,616 | $6,446 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $33,616 | $6,644 | $26,972 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $33,616 | $6,644 | $26,972 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $33,616 | $6,644 | $26,972 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $33,616 | $6,644 | $26,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map