8765 Oxwell Ln Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $610,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8765 Oxwell Ln, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $541,462, approximately $221 per square foot. 8765 Oxwell Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Hocevar Richard G and Hocevar Hilda O
Bought by
Tomassoni Mark E and Tomassoni Frances H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1975
Sold by
Jacobik Frank H
Bought by
Hocevar Richard G and Hocevar Hilda O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomassoni Mark E | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hocevar Richard G | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $522,300 | $127,400 | $394,900 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $483,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $444,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $405,100 | $102,400 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $393,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $381,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $369,700 | $101,200 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $341,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $312,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map