$389,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

8767 Grove St Washington, MI 48094

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Garage
  • Indian Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 2-story townhome offering 2,025 square feet of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The main level features a welcoming entry with a convenient powder room and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, dining nook, and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with modern GE® appliances, generous countertop space, abundant cabinetry, and a large pantry, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the dining nook, step outside onto the patio deck where you can relax or host gatherings while enjoying peaceful pond views. The second floor features both bedrooms, a spacious loft area, a convenient laundry room, and two full bathrooms. The owner's suite offers a private en-suite bathroom with double sinks, a walk-in shower, linen closet, and an oversized walk-in closet with a custom-built his-and-hers closet system designed for optimal organization and storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Dado

Community Choice Realty Inc License #6501431359 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Community Choice Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerrie Schneider

Epique Realty License #6501388643

Epique Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

HOA Fees

  • $240 per month

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0427326030

Community Details

Overview

  • Th Management Association, Phone Number (248) 720-2432
  • Towns/Autumn Park Bldg 6 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,380

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • State Equalized Value: 173600.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 338645
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2025.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248-720-2432
  • Association Contact: TH Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romeo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0427326030

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3697.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1683.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5380.00

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
List Price
$384,455
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,455
-14.16%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $389,000 -0.2% $192 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $389,900 +18.2% $193 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Price Changed $339,900 -8.1% $168 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $369,900 -3.8% $183 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $384,455 -- $190 / Sq Ft

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261014330

Realcomp

APN: 24-04-27-326-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.