NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8767 Larchmont Dr Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $372,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2018

Last sale price $122,500 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

This is a very spacious home. Very large corner lot. Lots of room to grow into.
Perfect home to make your own. The hardwood floors will be refinished and carpeting replaced by closing, or buyer credit for carpeting will be offered for flooring of buyers choice with accepted offer. Make your appointment now.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jo Heitkamp-France

Listing by CNY Signature Properties License #10401226503 Listed on: 06/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Kennedy

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401216316

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,873

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,388 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x163
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-098-000-0004-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,873

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 81, Cicero exit, to McKinley Rd. Right onto Larchmont.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2844
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-098-000-0004-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12388.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5873.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-15.46%
Current Estimated Value
$315,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,681
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.30%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,039
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,142

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenks Mitchell S $122,500 --
Jenks Mitchell S $122,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenks Mitchell S $98,000
Closed Jenks Mitchell S $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Sold $122,500 -12.4% $57 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $65 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,695 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2024 $6,695 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2023 $6,727 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2022 $6,482 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2021 $6,357 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2020 $6,538 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2019 $2,254 $155,000 $30,200 $124,800
2018 $4,258 $145,000 $30,200 $114,800
2017 $2,106 $145,000 $30,200 $114,800
2016 $4,143 $145,000 $30,200 $114,800
2015 -- $145,000 $30,200 $114,800
2014 -- $145,000 $30,200 $114,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1130235

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-098-000-0004-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.