8767 Lynch Dr Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,136 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8767 Lynch Dr, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $308,034, approximately $217 per square foot. 8767 Lynch Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Crockett Blair Lee and Crockett Alisa
Bought by
Crockett Blair Lee and Crockett Alisa Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Cox Effie W
Bought by
Crockett Blair Lee and Crockett Alisa Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Cedar Landing Development Inc
Bought by
Cox Effie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Abbott Enterprises Llp
Bought by
Cedar Landing Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Blair Lee | -- | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Crockett Blair Lee | $136,000 | -- | |
| Cox Effie W | -- | -- | |
| Cedar Landing Development Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crockett Blair Lee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $235,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $215,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $194,600 | $34,500 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $171,200 | $34,500 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $153,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $135,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map