8768 Needle Point Ct Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8768 Needle Point Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $356,598, approximately $290 per square foot. 8768 Needle Point Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Souch Mary Pauline
Bought by
Souch Mary Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Bought by
Scurlock Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souch Mary Pauline | -- | Attorney | |
| Scurlock Mary P | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $104,830 | $34,690 | $70,140 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $104,830 | $34,690 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $104,825 | $34,685 | $70,140 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $73,120 | $22,680 | $50,440 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $73,120 | $22,680 | $50,440 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $73,120 | $22,680 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $60,480 | $18,900 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $60,480 | $18,900 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $60,480 | $18,900 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $53,550 | $14,280 | $39,270 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $53,550 | $14,280 | $39,270 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $53,550 | $14,280 | $39,270 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $53,550 | $14,280 | $39,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map