877 Cha Bern Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $162,752 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Cha Bern Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $176,188, approximately $207 per square foot. 877 Cha Bern Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Delane Dean R and Delane Lisa M
Bought by
Cunningham Cristal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,240
Outstanding Balance
$2,240
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$173,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Cristal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Cristal | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $16,600 | $1,800 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $15,200 | $1,800 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $15,200 | $1,800 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $15,200 | $1,800 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $15,200 | $1,800 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $983 | $13,500 | $1,400 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $930 | $12,600 | $1,600 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $924 | $12,600 | $1,600 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map