877 Delmonico Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Delmonico Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $231,928, approximately $237 per square foot. 877 Delmonico Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Burnside Shannon K
Bought by
Burnside Shannon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Lake Michael D and Lake Barbara
Bought by
Burnside Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,866
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$222,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Lake Michael D
Bought by
Lake Michael D and Heinemann Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnside Shannon K | -- | -- | |
| Burnside Shannon K | $102,500 | First American Title | |
| Lake Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnside Shannon K | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Michael D | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $39,900 | $11,890 | $28,010 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $38,290 | $6,140 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $38,290 | $6,140 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $31,010 | $8,170 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $31,010 | $8,170 | $22,840 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $27,210 | $6,690 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $27,210 | $6,690 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $23,650 | $3,340 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $23,650 | $3,340 | $20,310 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $22,670 | $4,090 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $22,670 | $4,090 | $18,580 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $25,040 | $5,620 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map