877 Discovery Dr Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $1,658,000 - $3,163,617
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,093
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Discovery Dr, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $2,436,539, approximately $595 per square foot. 877 Discovery Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donnelly Elementary School and McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Splan David L and Koeng Amy L
Bought by
Koenig Amy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Amy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,542 | $3,007,004 | $530,000 | $2,477,004 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $2,842,446 | $420,000 | $2,422,446 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $2,261,660 | $405,000 | $1,856,660 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $1,646,706 | $175,000 | $1,471,706 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $1,113,529 | $150,000 | $963,529 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $980,732 | $105,000 | $875,732 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $822,385 | $93,000 | $729,385 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $750,691 | $93,000 | $657,691 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $837,779 | $176,000 | $661,779 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $832,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $784,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map