877 E 420 S Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,990
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 E 420 S, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $621,512, approximately $155 per square foot. 877 E 420 S is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Bunn Jared S and Bunn Sharon
Bought by
Jared And Sharon Bunn Family Trust and Bunn Sharon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Bunn Jared S and Bunn Sharon L
Bought by
Bunn Jared S and Bunn Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared And Sharon Bunn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunn Jared S | -- | Tooele Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunn Jared S | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $599,401 | $117,600 | $481,801 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $330,245 | $64,680 | $265,565 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $333,641 | $61,666 | $271,975 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $320,755 | $61,666 | $259,089 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $226,615 | $25,273 | $201,342 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $412,026 | $45,950 | $366,076 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $412,026 | $45,950 | $366,076 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $375,234 | $65,000 | $310,234 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $386,318 | $45,000 | $341,318 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $187,989 | $24,750 | $163,239 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $164,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map