877 E 477th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $166,576 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 E 477th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $247,644, approximately $234 per square foot. 877 E 477th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $13,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $663 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $628 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map