877 Fairview Ave Sidman, PA 15955
Estimated Value: $61,938 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Fairview Ave, Sidman, PA 15955 and is currently estimated at $91,985. 877 Fairview Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2025 | $312 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $706 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $684 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $672 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $690 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $690 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $690 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $690 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $694 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $253 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $217 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | $217 | $7,340 | $660 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map