877 Hampton Ave Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Hampton Ave, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $100,568, approximately $72 per square foot. 877 Hampton Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1993
Sold by
Pless Dennis M and Pless Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
Sold by
Thompson Thompson D D and Thompson R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,500 | $7,035 | $17,465 |
| 2024 | $814 | $24,500 | $7,035 | $17,465 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $22,855 | $4,235 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $22,855 | $4,235 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $22,855 | $4,235 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $21,875 | $4,060 | $17,815 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $21,875 | $4,060 | $17,815 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $21,875 | $4,060 | $17,815 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $21,350 | $3,955 | $17,395 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $61,000 | $11,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $21,360 | $3,960 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $21,360 | $3,960 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map