877 Jason Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,397 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $91,349, approximately $86 per square foot. 877 Jason Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Hanlon Kathleen and Sears Michelle
Bought by
Fowler James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Cruse Helen M and Braman Helen M
Bought by
Cruse Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler James M | -- | None Available | |
| Cruse Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $22,257 | $4,746 | $17,511 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $22,257 | $4,746 | $17,511 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $22,257 | $4,746 | $17,511 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $15,593 | $3,273 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $15,593 | $3,273 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $15,590 | $3,270 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $15,880 | $3,880 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $15,880 | $3,880 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $663 | $15,880 | $3,880 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $17,070 | $3,880 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $663 | $17,070 | $3,880 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $659 | $17,070 | $3,880 | $13,190 |
| 2013 | $646 | $17,070 | $3,880 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map