Estimated Value: $363,000 - $394,536
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 N Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $378,384, approximately $271 per square foot. 877 N Harrison Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Ifco
Bought by
Sorensen Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,276
Outstanding Balance
$8,855
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Lisa | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Lisa | $110,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $360,193 | $116,593 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $190,849 | $64,134 | $126,715 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $200,750 | $62,033 | $138,717 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $206,800 | $53,900 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $257,000 | $63,132 | $193,868 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $234,000 | $48,529 | $185,471 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $206,000 | $38,441 | $167,559 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $179,000 | $38,441 | $140,559 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $159,000 | $35,865 | $123,135 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $77,281 | $18,533 | $58,748 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $67,259 | $18,533 | $48,726 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $56,185 | $18,533 | $37,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map