877 Otney Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $238,607 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Otney Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $274,902, approximately $254 per square foot. 877 Otney Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Householder Linda M and Hover Scott R
Bought by
Kakela Peter J and Addison Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakela Peter J | -- | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $126,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $123,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $104,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $96,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $89,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $95,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $89,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $78,089 | $31,194 | $46,895 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $76,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $69,007 | $69,007 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,598 | $76,598 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,944 | $75,944 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,944 | $75,944 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map