Estimated Value: $143,000 - $161,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 SW 8th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $155,444, approximately $139 per square foot. 877 SW 8th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Mckenzie William and Mckenzie Leota
Bought by
Novotny Britney and Mckenzie William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Mckenzie William T and Mckenzie Leota Karen
Bought by
Mckenzie William T and Mckenzie Leota Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Britney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenzie William T | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie William T | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $11,407 | $2,108 | $9,299 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $10,752 | $2,417 | $8,335 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $10,439 | $2,525 | $7,914 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $10,135 | $2,160 | $7,975 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $10,135 | $2,160 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $10,135 | $2,160 | $7,975 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $10,125 | $2,158 | $7,967 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $10,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $9,543 | $2,034 | $7,509 |
| 2015 | $959 | $9,265 | $1,974 | $7,291 |
| 2014 | $949 | $8,995 | $1,020 | $7,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map