877 W 330 S Logan, UT 84321
Woodruff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $369,058
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 W 330 S, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $364,265, approximately $195 per square foot. 877 W 330 S is a home with nearby schools including Woodruff School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Tj Gibbons Llc
Bought by
Dosso Mamadou and Dosso Hadja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,461
Outstanding Balance
$352,255
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Gibbons Trust and Gibbons Paul
Bought by
Tj Gibbons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Gibbons Family Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Gibbons Paul and Taylor Gibbons Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Gibbons Cindy Kay and Estate Of Virgil Tim Gibbons
Bought by
Gibbons Family Investment Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosso Mamadou | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tj Gibbons Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbons Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Family Investment Properties Llc | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dosso Mamadou | $354,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $204,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $201,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $166,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $242,690 | $44,450 | $198,240 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $209,650 | $44,450 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $186,389 | $44,450 | $141,939 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $164,738 | $44,450 | $120,288 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $64,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map