877 W Avenue E Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $157,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 W Avenue E, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $115,156, approximately $106 per square foot. 877 W Avenue E is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $90,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $81,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $74,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $67,702 | $17,753 | $49,949 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $64,568 | $6,750 | $57,818 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $66,698 | $6,750 | $59,948 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $68,825 | $6,750 | $62,075 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $58,793 | $6,750 | $52,043 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $60,127 | $6,750 | $53,377 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $62,797 | $6,750 | $56,047 |
| 2015 | $754 | $48,844 | $6,750 | $42,094 |
| 2014 | $754 | $45,423 | $3,375 | $42,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map