Estimated Value: $291,503 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Yargerville Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $318,126, approximately $249 per square foot. 877 Yargerville Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Pathway Christian School - PERMANENTLY CLOSED.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Kitts Deanne G
Bought by
Rutledge Larry T and Rutledge Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Larry T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $162,300 | $13,600 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map