8770 Bowman Rd Amanda, OH 43102
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8770 Bowman Rd, Amanda, OH 43102 and is currently estimated at $303,505, approximately $142 per square foot. 8770 Bowman Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Amanda-Clearcreek Primary School, Amanda-Clearcreek Elementary School, and Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Bob And Sandy Ludwick Trust and Ludwick Kevin R
Bought by
Ludwick Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,165
Outstanding Balance
$219,165
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Ludwick Robert C and Ludwick Sandra K
Bought by
Bob And Sandy Ludwick Trust and Ludwick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwick Brent | $220,000 | Downtown Title Services | |
| Bob And Sandy Ludwick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwick Brent | $219,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $96,790 | $26,530 | $70,260 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $66,590 | $15,980 | $50,610 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $66,590 | $15,980 | $50,610 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $66,590 | $15,980 | $50,610 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $51,370 | $13,320 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $51,370 | $13,320 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $51,370 | $13,320 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $38,230 | $11,430 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $40,610 | $11,430 | $29,180 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $40,610 | $11,430 | $29,180 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $39,430 | $11,430 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $39,430 | $11,430 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $39,430 | $11,430 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map