8771 E Bacon Rd Hillsdale, MI 49242
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8771 E Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242 and is currently estimated at $347,620, approximately $240 per square foot. 8771 E Bacon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Nichols Tommy L and Nichols Rose Mary
Bought by
Nichols Tommy L and Nichols Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Tommy L and Nichols Rose Mary
Bought by
Nichols Tommy L and Nichols Rose Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Alice R
Bought by
Nichols Tommy L and Rose Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1988
Sold by
Andrews Alice R
Bought by
Nichols Tommy L and Rose Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Tommy L | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Tommy L | -- | None Available | |
| The Tom Nichols & Rose Mary Nichols Fami | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Tommy L | $9,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Tommy L | $7,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |