Estimated Value: $181,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,668
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8771 E Walnut Grove Rd, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $181,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 8771 E Walnut Grove Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Durand Elementary School, Durand Junior High School, and Durand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Meinert Glenn and Meinert Betty
Bought by
Reed William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William G | $566,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,495 | $89,333 | $5,491 | $83,842 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $89,131 | $5,289 | $83,842 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $79,842 | $4,653 | $75,189 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $78,086 | $4,526 | $73,560 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $77,931 | $4,371 | $73,560 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $79,245 | $4,334 | $74,911 |
| 2018 | $6,962 | $75,499 | $4,207 | $71,292 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $74,171 | $4,090 | $70,081 |
| 2016 | $7,259 | $74,066 | $3,985 | $70,081 |
| 2015 | $7,233 | $73,645 | $3,864 | $69,781 |
| 2013 | $6,875 | $74,823 | $3,724 | $71,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map